North Dakota County Weed Control Officers

County Name Phone No (701) Address City Zip
Adams Tim Millerin 853-2231 1902 10th ST NW Reeder 58649
Barnes Jamen Windish 840-1473 1525 12th St NW Valley City 58072
Benson Tim Finley 798-2776 3495 58th Ave NE Oberon 58357
Billings Katie Clyde 575-8813 1411 2nd ST W Dickinson 58601
Bottineau Terrence Volk 228-2555 314 W 15th St Bottineau 58318-1204
Bowman Randy Gaebe 523-4902 104 1st St SW # 1 Bowman 58623
Burke Dan Folske 377-2927 9854 69th Ave NW Bowbells 58721
Burleigh Gary Hartman 222-6763 PO Box 5518 Bismarck 58506
Cavalier Leon Pederson 370-8927 901 3rd St Suite 15 Langdon 58249
Dickey Deborah Anderson 427-2233 PO Box 148 Ellendale 58436
Divide Gary Smithberg 925-5798 PO Box 11 Noonan 58765
Dunn Diane Allmendinger 846-7374 868 79th Ave SW Dodge 58625
Eddy Bryant Huso 262-8340 2275 92nd Ave NE Tolna 58380
Emmons Board Member 254-4802 PO Box 188 Linton 58552
Foster Nate Monson 652-3136 457 4th Ave S Carrington 58421
Golden Valley Jayce Huffman 872-4111 PO Box 605 Beach 58621
Grand Forks Joel Anderson 741-9333 415 Westbend Lane Alvarado, MN 56710
Grant Merlin Leithold 584-3204 6135 Highway 49 Elgin 58533
Griggs Tim Wallery 797-3312 11782 County Road 22 Cooperstown 58425-0511
Hettinger Tim Milliren 824-2552 1902 10th St NW Reeder 58649-9131
Kidder Kevin Price 220-8010 2320 Highway 36 Tuttle 58488
Lamoure James Riddle 883-4431 10340 76th St SE Lamoure 58458
Logan Bobby Buchholz or Chuck Fettig 378-2512 PO Box 53 Lehr 58460-0053
McHenry Jerome Peerboom or BRD Member 465-3681 102 Ave G W Anamoose 58710
McIntosh Jeffrey Klipfel 374-7861 5455 HWY 11 E Ashley 58413
McKenzie Andrea Higgins 842-4131 PO Box 930 Watford City 58854
McLean Vance Tomlinson 462-8542 PO box 1108 Washburn 58577-1108
Mercer Brad Seifert 870-1969 PO Box 550 Beulah 58623-0550
Morton Cody Schnabel 667-3389 2916 37th St NW Mandan 58554
Mountrail Jim Hennessy 628-3206 PO Box 40 Stanley 58784
Nelson Tim Lee 322-4433 11971 14th St NE Aneta 58212
Oliver Richard Schmidt 794-8748 PO Box 166 Center 58530
Pierce CHR-Dwayne Brossart 776-5225 240 2nd St SE - Suite 6 Rugby 58368
Ramsey Roger Gunderson 662-7330 413 14th St Devils Lake 58301
Ransom Scott Gilbert 678-4602 6609 138th Ave NE Lisbon 58068
Renville Dan Dew 756-6320 PO Box 172 Mohall 58761-0172
Richland Steve Ginsbach 242-7291 16290 91st St SE Hankinson 58041
Rolette Mark Miller 477-5671 PO Box 430 Rolla 58367-0430
Sargent Jeremy Becker 724-6241 355 Main St S - Suite 1 Forman 58032-4149
Sheridan James Haux - CHRMN 363-2206 1690 2nd Ave NE McClusky 58463
Sioux Victor Kraft 422-3732 9009 36th Ave Selfridge 58568
Slope Joan Lorge 879-6316 6503 150th Ave SW Amidon 58620
Stark Diane Allmendinger 846-7374 1340 W Villard Dickinson 58601
Stutsman Ron Manson 251-1261 914 5th Street SE Jamestown 58401
Towner Lindy Berg 968-4361 PO Box 547 Cando 58324-0744
Walsh Brent Nelson 352-2311 638 Cooper Ave STE #2 Grafton 58237
Ward Derril Fick 852-1970 PO Box 5005 Minot 58702-5005
Wells Steve Eckart 324-2978 505 Clark Ave Harvey 58341
Williams Jerry Summerville 572-4883 PO Box 1109 Williston 58802-1109

1707 North 9th Street | PO Box 5523 | Bismarck, ND 58506-5523 | Telephone: (701)328-2800 | Fax: (701)328-3650

Adobe Reader| Privacy policy| Home page| Security policy| Disclaimer

© 2017 North Dakota Department Of Trust Lands